Standings

2019 Spring Season Standings

*Maximum +/- 30 points for points for or against.

When there is a tie standings are calculated as follows:

  1. head-to-head result
  2. points for
  3. points for – points against

Week 7 Results

Atom TeamsWinLossTiePointsPFPA
Westshore Warriors7001418619
Victoria Spartans5201013345
Cowichan Bulldogs430810997
Nanaimo Bombers340658127
Saanich Wolverines250481128
Sooke Thunderbirds070012159
PeeWee TeamsWinLossTiePointsPFPA
Westshore Warriors7001420832
Saanich Wolverines52010148104
Victoria Spartans4308122126
Ladysmith Steelers2404106114
Oceanside Lions150276142
Nanaimo Bombers160230148
JB TeamsWinLossTiePointsPFPA
Gordon Head Raiders7001420846
Cowichan Bulldogs5101015860
Victoria Spartans5201015690
Oceanside Lions420813650
Ladysmith Steelers240496109
Westshore Warriors240476102
Saanich Wolverines060018180
Nanaimo Redman060013180